MINISTRYLEADER
Bishop's OfficeDr. Ruth Smith
Assistant to BishopCarole Jones
Associate PastorPastor Zichri Osler
Assistant PastorsStephen and Ann Butterfield
Altar MinistryTiffany Ragin
Audio/Video MinistryVarron Weldon/ Adria Gordon
Baby Dedication MinistryOdessia Weldon
Baptism MinistrySylvia Freeman / Dawn Robinson
Bookstore MinistryShedonna Grier
Chief of StaffBarbara Cobbs
Children's Ministry - L.O.V.E.Cathy Pearson
Children's Ministry - ChoirCharlotte Dudley
Church CalendarChurch Office
Church CoordinatorLawanna Slack
Couples MinistryJerry and Nettie Baker
Culinary MinistryAngela Waller
Dance MinistryCharlotte Dudley
Deacons MinistryCalvin Bradley
Decision Intake MinistryBonita Sears
Drama Ministry
Finance MinistryMeosha Kimbrough
Foreign Missions MinistryRuth Smith/Adonna Mullins
G.O.I. Ministry (ages 18-30)Dawn Smith
Greeters and DoorkeepersVivian Meachem
Greeters and Doorkeepers (youth)Valerie Williams
Growth Track MinistryRuth Smith/Sharon Gordon
Guest ServicesBeatrice Holmes
Intercessors MinistryTerence & Keynia Hardley
Intake MinistryBonita Sears
Jail MinistryLuther Davis
J.O.Y. Ministry - Youth PastorDawn Smith
J.O.Y. Ministry - Youth DirectorLaSonya Osler/Jessica Alexander/ Tina Quinn/Tracey Salter
L.A.M.P.S. - Women's MinistryTerrie Alexander
Lawn MinistryBrother Eric Weldon
Light-At-A-GlanceChurch Office
Light School Of Ministry (LSM)Dr. Ruth W. Smith
Light Learning Institute (LLI)Dr. Ruth Smith/Barbara Cobbs
Light Member Care MinistryGermaine Franklin
Men of the LightDarryl Irvin
Maintenance MinistryCleotis Ramsey
Maintenance MinistryMichael Waller
Marketing MinistryBarbara Cobbs/Meosha Kimbrough
Ministers MinistryStephen and Ann Butterfield
Noon Day Bible StudyEdward McCollough
Outreach MinistryStephen and Ann Butterfield
Pastoral Care MinistrySonnetta Reynolds
PowerPoint MinistryAdria Gordon
Security/Parking MinistryEdward McCollough
Sexton MinistryWillie Cobbs
Sign Language MinistryVicki Bass
Singles MinistryMary Jefferies
Strategic Planning MinistryPastor Zichri Osler
Stewards MinistryMichael Kimbrough
Sunday School SuperintendentKaren Browning
Television Ministry/Video MinistryZichri Osler/Mia Delamar
Transportation MinistryAnn Butterfield
Travel CoordinatorDevon Faulk
Wisdom MinistryBarbara Haskins
Worship ArtsZichri Osler
JLSCC ConsultantStephen and Ann Butterfield
Quality Assurance DirectorAugustine Johnson

LOTW Department Inquiry

 

Verification