Light of the World Covenant Fellowship International Association (LOTWCFIA) Leadership Team

Ruth W. Smith – Archbishop

  1.  Bishop Belinda Campbell – First Assistant to the Archbishop/Bishop of Intercessory prayer/ Bishop of Candidacy,Studies and Training
  2.  Bishop Christopher Johnson (Lady Johnson) – Second Assistant to the Archbishop/State Bishop of Tennessee
  3.  Bishop Fredrick Nah (Pastor Nah) – Third Presiding Bishop/Overseer of Men’s Division/ National Bishop of Liberia/National Bishop of Nigeria
  4.  Bishop Belita McMurry-Fite (Brother Fite )- First assistant to the third presiding bishop/Overseer of Women’s Division/ Jurisdictional Bishop of Tennessee
  5. Bishop Alfreda Young (Deacon Young)– Executive Treasurer
  6. Bishop Frances V. Mills (Brother Mills) – Executive Secretary
  7. Elder Lawanna Slack (Deacon Slack)- Director of Events and Planning
  8. Elder Jermaine Smith (Pastor Smith) – Overseer of Senior Pastors/Overseer of Training and Church Development
  9. Bishop Nedenia P. Barber – Bishop of Jail and Prison Services
  10. Bishop Daryl Anderson – Jurisdictional Bishop of Northwest Georgia
  11. Bishop Ulysses Barber – Jurisdictional Bishop of East Georgia
  12. Bishop Jean Wilson – Bishop of International Missions/ State Overseer of Indiana & Kansas
  13. Elder Patricia Boyd-Wilson (Brother Wilson)– Overseer ofChristian Education
  14.  Pastor Zichri Osler – Overseer of Worship Arts
  15. Elders Stephen and Ann Butterfield – Overseers of Evangelism
  16. Elder Felix Williams (Pastor Williams)– Overseer of Armor Bearers/ State Overseer of Mississippi
  17. Bishop Danny Bennett (Pastor Bennett)– National Bishop of London England
  18. Bishop Jones Chuks Hussein (Lady Hussein)– National Bishop of the Republic Niger
  19. Bishop David Hartfield-Dyels– State Bishop of Louisiana
  20. Bishop Desmond Whitaker (Lady Whitaker) – National Bishop of the Grand Cayman Islands
  21. Bishop Papi Motsepe (Lady Motsepe) – National Bishop of South Africa
  22. Elder Steve Mungai – National Overseer of Kenya, East Africa
  23. Bishop John W. Pace– Bishop of Prophetic Move/ State Bishop of Florida
  24. Bishop Mishael Peter (Lady Peter) – National Bishop of India
  25. Bishop Bernard Nadiope (Lady Nadiope)– National Bishop of Uganda
  26. Bishop Thomas and Apostle Jean Porter – State Bishop and Overseer of North Carolina
  27. Elder David Baker (Lady Baker) –  Overseer of Bahamas
  28. Bishop Jankee Raghunanan– National Bishop of Trinidad
  29. Elder Billy Cabbil – Jurisdictional Overseer of Alabama
  30. Elder Edward McCollough (Sister McCollough)– State Overseer of Alabama
  31. Pastor Janet Goodwin – Representing the State of Oregon
  32. Pastor Tessa Blair – Representing Jamaica
  33. Elders Rickie & Veronica Johnson – Assistants to the Bishop of Worship Arts